INDIVIDUAL SERIES POINTS

All individual series points are updated after each race. Click on each header below to see the points for corresponding distance.

Names Clubs Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 TOTAL POINTS
Varsity Lakes Logan River Lismore Race Wetland Wander Tumbulgum Race Brisbane River Thornside Classic Grafton Race
Div L1
Tim Fitzsimmons Brisbane Paddlers Club 5  – 6 3 5 3 6 28
Daniel Mole Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 6  – 4 6 6 22
Matt Ingerman Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 6  – 5 11
Stuart Thomson & Andrew Gordon Far North Coast Canoe Club 3 4 4 11
Tony & Glen Curtis Far North Coast/ No club  –  – 6 6
Tommy Woodriff Kawana Waters Canoe Club  –  –  –  – 6 6
Matt Ogarey Bonville Creek Canoe Club 5  – 5
Daniel Jenkin Bonville Creek Canoe Club  –  – 5 5
Rob Pomie Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  –  –  –  – 5 5
Damian Lovejoy & Mark Gardner West End Canoe Club  –  –  –  –  –  – 4 4
Mark Yager No Club 2  – 2
Div L2
Rick Finch Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 5 6 6 4 6 6 5 4 42
Gavin Cook Brisbane Paddlers Club 3 1 3 5 3 4 3 22
Jason Keating Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 4 4  – 5 2 4 2 21
Luke Chapman Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  –  –  –  – 6 6 6 18
Mark Gardner West End Canoe Club 6  – 6 12
Bruce Fairlie Indooroopilly Canoe Club 6 4 10
Damian Lovejoy Brisbane Paddlers Club 4  – 1 5 10
Hayden Lester Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  –  – 6 1 7
Dave Schloss Kawana Waters Canoe Club 5  – 5
Andrew Miller Fitzroy Canoe club 4  – 4
Div L3
John Fredericks Brisbane Paddlers Club 6 4  – 6 5 6 27
Peter Hopwood Brisbane Canoeing Club 6 6 4 3 4 3 26
Craig Chapman Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  –  – 2 5 6 5 6 24
Stuart Bryson Brisbane Canoeing 5 3 5 2 4 3 22
Flavio Rosano Brisbane Paddlers Club 3 6 1 1 4 4 19
Tom Armitt Brisbane Paddlers Club 6  – 3 5 5 19
Julian Norton-Smith Brisbane Paddlers Club 4 1  – 6 5 16
Bryn Davis Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 5 5  – 1 2 13
Chris Clarke Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 6  – 3 9
Mick Herden Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 5  – 1 6
Matthew Pyland Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  –  –  – 5 1 6
George Spink Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  –  –  –  – 1 3 2 6
Paolo Iencioni & Darren Timms Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 3  – 3
Bevan Dittberner Sandgate Canoe Club  –  –  – 2 1 3
Andrew Bavage No Club  –  –  –  –  – 2 2
Joe Fahey No Club  –  –  –  –  –  –  – 1 1
Div L4 
Matt Steinacher Brisbane Paddlers Club 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 3 42
Jamie Boyle Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 6 3 4 1 6 5 4 29
David Wilson Sandgate Canoe Club 1 1 3 5 4 1 6 5 26
John Gallagher Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  –  – 6 1 6 4 6 23
Paul Lange Sandgate Canoe Club 5 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 18
Vance Murphy Mooloolaba Paddlers 5 1 1 3 3 1 14
Armand Le-Roux Sandgate Canoe Club 1 5 5 1 12
Geoff Pearce Sunshine Coast Paddlesports  –  –  – 2 5 5 12
Peter Anderson Brisbane Paddlers Club 6 1  – 1 1 9
Samantha Blachard Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 2  – 3 2 7
Jude McMinn & Michele Waldron Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  –  – 5 1 1 7
David Bicknell Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 1 1 3 1 6
Erin Blanch Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  –  –  – 4 2 6
Peter Hancock Greater Logan Paddlers Club 3 2  – 5
Franz DePlessis No club  –  –  – 5 5
Grant Epple & Diana Woods Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  –  –  –  – 3 1 1 5
Rob Douglas Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  –  –  –  – 5 5
Mazi Agah Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 1 1  – 1 1 4
Mick Skinner Noosa Loggerheads/Brisbane Paddlers  –  –  – 4 4
Gary Davie Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1 1  – 1 3
Russell White Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 3  – 3
Brook Crosse Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 1 2 3
Paraka Mitchell Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1 1  – 2
Grant Epple & Jeanny Terny Currumbin Creek & No Club 2  – 2
Andrew Keegan No club  –  –  – 2 2
Bryce Milne Pacifica  –  –  –  –  –  –  – 2 2
Stuart Thomson Far North Coast Canoe Club 1  –  – 1
Lauren Peters Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 1  – 1
John Lakeland Sunshine Coast Paddlesports  –  –  –  –  –  – 1 1
James Rennell Spearers  –  –  –  –  –  –  – 1 1
Steve & Leila Muir Big River Canoe  –  –  –  –  –  –  – 1 1
Div L5
Tony Worrad Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1 2 4 5 5 5 4 6 32
Greg Davey Mooloolaba Paddlers 6 1 3 4 2 4 20
Ben Lloyd Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  – 6 1 3 3 13
Trent Litherland Sandgate Canoe Club 2 1  – 1 1 2 5 12
Michael Voss Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 2 4  – 3 1 10
Theo Vijoen Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 6 1 2 9
Vince Hudson Sandgate Canoe Club 4 1 3 8
Greg Cairns Sunshine Coast Paddlesports  –  – 1 2 1 4 8
Joshua Lee & Ethan Renshaw Far North Coast Canoe Club  –  –  –  – 6 6
Janelle Power Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 5  – 5
Jeff Stuart West End Canoe Club 5  – 5
David Knight Brisbane Paddlers Club 5  – 5
Peter Bilington Kawana Waters Canoe Club 3  – 1 1 5
Richard Thomas Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  –  –  –  –  – 5 5
Jason Polley Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  –  –  –  – 4 4
Robert Fahey Bonville Creek Canoe Club 1  – 1 1 3
Grant Epple & Linda Burnett (k2) Currumbin Creek Canoe Club 1 1 2
Shaun Smith Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Frank Lambert Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Brent Parkinson Gold Coast Ocean Paddle Club 1  – 1
Mark Rickard Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Hannah Lund Currumin Creek Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Div L6
Ian Swane Sandgate Canoe Club 4 6 4 4 5 4 5 5 37
Tony Bowman No club/Bris Paddlers Club 6  – 6 6 6 24
Ben Sutherland Brisbane Paddlers Club 5 5 5 15
Graeme Hudson & Delia West Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 4 1  – 1 1 1 6 14
Paul Sage Brisbane Paddlers Club 1  – 1 2 6 10
Stanley Kreis Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 1 1 1 1 5 9
Steve McLay Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 3  – 4 7
Ava Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  – 6  – 6
Jude McMinn Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 4  – 4
Geoff Urqhart No club 2 2  – 4
Chris Gridler Sandgate Canoe Club 1 2 3
Mark Sanderson Greater Logan Paddlers Club 3  – 3
Grant Epple & Linda Burnett (ski2) Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  –  –  – 3 3
Michele Waldon Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 1 1  – 2
Melissa Bull Sandgate Canoe Club 1 4 3 5 1 1
Ian McGregor Brisbane Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Div L7
Marilyn Drynan North West Canoe Club 5 4 6 5 6 4 6 3 39
James Monkivitch Brisbane Paddlers Club  – 5  – 6 6 6 23
Brendon Bazzo No Club  –  –  –  –  –  – 6 6
Andrew Burke Brisbane Paddlers Club  –  –  –  –  – 5 5
Steve Fox Brisbane Canoeing  –  –  –  –  –  –  – 5 5
Mark Haling Brisbane Paddlers Club 4 4
Steve Belcher Currumbin Creek Paddlers  –  –  –  –  –  –  – 4 4
Cameron Mason Sandgate Canoe Club  –  – 1 1
Div L8
Mark Kenway Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 3 6 5 5 6 6 6 37
Frank Kingma Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 6 6  – 6 5 5 28
April Davie Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 4 4  – 1 6 15
Anthony Johnston Brisbane SUP Club  –  –  –  – 4 5 4 13
Nicky Donaldson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 5 5  – 10
Julieanne White SUPSA  –  –  –  – 2 3 1 3 9
Richard Dower Brisbane SUP Club  –  –  –  – 3 4 7
Ballina OC Team Ballina Outrigger Club  –  –  –  – 4 4
Paul Prior Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club  –  –  –  –  –  – 4 4
Gordon Grivas Northern Rivers Outrigger Club  –  –  –  – 3 3
Keith Ingerman Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club  –  –  –  –  –  – 3 3
Allen Hayes SUPSA  –  –  –  –  –  – 2 2

Names Clubs Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 TOTAL POINTS
Varsity Lakes Logan River Lismore Race Wetland Wander Tumbulgum Race Brisbane River Thornside Classic Grafton Race
Div M1
Aiden Thompson Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 6 6
Peter O’Leary & Tom Roberts Victoria 5 5
Div M2
Hayden Cooper Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 6  – 6
Ben Rayward Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 6 6
Div M3
Paraka Mitchell Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 6 5 6 6 23
David Bicknell Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 6 2 8
Mathew Phyland Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  –  – 6 6
Chris Lange Indoorpilly Canoe Club 6 6
Vetle Sorbo Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 6 6
Liam Warriner Brisbane Canoeing Club 4 4
Franz DePlessis Brisbane Canoeing Club 3 3
Div M4
Stephen Kelly No Club 6 6  – 5 5 22
Garry Lee Far North Coast Canoe Club 5 5 5 6 21
Daniel Hardwick Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 6 6 2 6 20
Hannah Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  –  – 6 3 2 5 16
David Knight Brisbane Paddlers Club 6 4 6 16
Thomas King Koi Brisbane Canoeing Club 6 6 3 15
Chantal Luxton & Izzy Gill Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 4 3 6 13
Peter Hopwood Brisbane Canoeing 6  – 6
Cameron Fairlie Indooroopilly Canoe Club 6  – 6
Fred Tanner & Hugh Stewart Varsity Lakes & West Eand 5  – 5
Vince Hudson Sandgate Canoe Club 4 1 5
Janelle Power Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 4 4
Div M5
Phillip Makings Far North Coast Canoe Club 3 2 4 5 6 5 6 4 35
Ian Craig Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 6 6 5 5 5 4 2 33
Lachlan Carkeet Sandgate Canoe Club 5 5 2 4 2 1 5 24
Michael & Debbie Morgan Wynnum Redlands & No Club 5 5 3 3 2 4 1 23
Joshua Lee Far North Coast Canoe Club 6 5 6 17
Samuel King Koi Brisbane Canoeing Club 6 6 1 13
Ava Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  –  – 5 4 3 1 13
Nicolas McConnell Brisbane Paddlers Club 4  – 6 10
Runi Bakushi Arunilo Arai Brisbane Canoeing Club 4 6 10
Mark Bright Kawana Waters Canoe Club 6  – 6
Chris Girdler Sandgate Canoe Club 1  – 3 2 6
Declan Ellis Big River Canoe Club 5 5
Richard Thomas Brisbane Paddlers Club 4 4
Peter Billington Kawana Waters Canoe Club 3  – 3
Mark & Trish Sanderson Greater Logan Paddlers Clu 1 2  – 3
Paul Sage Brisbane Paddlers Club 3 3
Mark Sanderson Greater Logan Paddlers Clu  –  – 1 2 3
Scott Atkins Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub 3 3
Evan Woodward Spearers 3 3
Mark Lynch Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 1 1
Div M6
Ray Robinson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 5 4  – 6 6 6 27
Jenny Theiss Sandgate Canoe Club 4 2 4 4 1 5 3 23
Greg Litherland Sandgate Canoe Club 3 1 3 1 5 1 1 1 16
Philip Arnold No Club 5 1  – 1 4 2 1 1 15
John Pawlow No Club  – 3  – 1 4 4 12
Cameron Mason (k1) Sandgate Canoe Club 4  – 1 1 4 10
Dan Kuznetsov Indooroopilly Canoe Club 5 5 10
Andy Stephens Greater Logan Paddlers Clu 5 2  – 7
Andy Thompson Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 6  – 1 7
Mark Haling Brisbane Padlers Club 1 1 5 7
Chantel Luxton Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 6  – 6
Rick Fullerton Indooroopilly Canoe Club 3 3 6
Andrew Carson & Denise Cooper Northern Rivers Outrigger Club 6 6
Garth & Karen Reilly Bonville Creek Canoe 6 6
George Green & Rachel Gerber No Club 5  – 5
Mike & Wendy Jones Northern Rivers Outrigger Club 5 5
John Smallwood Sunshine Coast Paddlesports 4  – 4
Cameron Mason (ski) Sandgate Canoe Club 3 1 4
John Hennings Far North Coast Canoe Club  –  – 4 4
Tim Cain Sandgate Canoe Club 2 2 4
Stu Patrick (k1) Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 3 3
Tom Knight Brisbane Padlers Club 3 3
Bruce Taylor & Barabara Davies Far North Coast Canoe Club 2 2
Stephen Winstanley No Club 1  – 1
Mary Stewart & Maurice Coutrance Newport Waters Canoe Club 1 1
Greg Scanlon Indooroopilly Canoe Club 1 1
Div M7
Blake Daddo Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 6  – 4 6 6 6 28
Alison Myatt Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 4 4 3 6 6 23
Tony Brown Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 2 1 1 4 5 3 5 21
John Donkersloot Greater Logan Paddlers Clu 3 2 1 5 2 13
Mark Mustchin Sandgate Canoe Club 3 1  – 6 3 13
Donna Wilson Sandgate Canoe Club 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 12
Sam Duniam Uni of Qld Canoe Club 6 4 10
Annette Sherratt Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 5 4 9
Nicky Donaldson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports Club 4 5 9
Stuart Patrick (tk1) Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 5 3  – 8
Woody Vidgen Cape Byron 3 1  – 2 2 8
Stella Hosking Brisbane Canoeing Club 2 1 4 7
Norm Jeff & Janice Gregory Bonville Creek 6  – 6
Les Heap No Club 6  – 6
David Stewart & Trish Young Newport Waters Canoe Club 6 6
David Gilmore Indooroopilly Canoe Club 6 6
Mark Rickard Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 5 5
Michael Voss & Fred Tanner Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 5 5
Matthew Mason Ski1 Sandgate Canoe Club 3 1 4
Matthew Mason K1 Sandgate Canoe Club 2 1 3
Glen Viney Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 2  – 2
Mick & Keala Skinner Loggerheads Canoe Club  –  – 2 2
Jim Layton Bonville Creek Kayak Club 1  – 1
Hugh Hoyte Greater Logan Paddlers Clu 1  – 1
Margo Alaksa Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Div M8
Brent Painter No Club 4 5 6 5 3 5 3 6 37
James Pitman Brisbane Canoeing 6 4 5 3 5 2 4 29
Anthony Benn Greater Logan Paddlers Club 6  – 6 3 15
Anna Harrison Brisbane Paddlers Club 4 5 1 1 11
Ross Dennis Bribie Paddlers 6  – 4 10
Bill Young Sandgate Canoe Club 1 4 5 10
Jack Cuddihy Brisbane Canoeing Club 3 3 3 9
Stephen Boyle Bonville Creek Kayak Club  –  – 6 3 9
Ray Brandt Sandgate Canoe Club 3 6 9
Lawrie Fagan Sandgate Canoe Club 2 4 6
Keti Spies Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 5  – 5
Pauline King Sandgate Canoe Club 1 1  – 1 2 5
Nikki Bamforth Brisbane Paddlers Club 3  – 2 5
Diana Grunwald Bikee Bribie Island 2  – 1 3
Northern Rivers OC Team Northern Rivers Outrigger Club 3 3
James Muir Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 3 3
Trish Sanderson Greater Logan Canoe Club  –  – 1 1 2
Jennie Graham Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Mark Kenway Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Ethan Renshaw Far North Coast Canoe Club  –  – 1 1
Tom Gill Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 1 1
Colleen Hobdell Sandgate Canoe Club 1 1
Div M9
Martyn Dwight Greater Logan Canoe Club 1 4 5 5 4 19
Colin Cussel Far North Coast Canoe Club 1 2 3 3 6 15
Clayton Kesting Far North Coast Canoe Club 3  – 6 5 14
Siti Abdul Khalid Springfield Canoe Club 1 2 2 1 2 4 12
Sally Trestrail Brisbane Paddlers Club 5  – 2 3 10
Sabine Tomlinson No Club 4 1 3 1 9
Bill Kennedy Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 4 5 9
Nadia O’Carroll Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 2 1  – 1 1 3 8
Eva Hosking Brisbane Canoeing Club 2 4 2 8
Steve Fox Brisbane Canoeing Club 1 6 7
Matthew & Caitlin Mason Sandgate Canoe Club 1 6 7
Geoffrey Edwards Southport SLSC 1  – 4 1 1 7
Adell Seppelt Varsity Lakes 6  – 6
Shane Tomlinson No Club 3 1 1 1 6
Beth Wellis Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 5  – 5
Peter Patch Brisbane SUP Club  –  – 1 4 5
Allen Jackson No Club 5 5
Julieanne White SUPSA 1 1 1 1 4
Sue Gollagher Bris SUP/Sandgate Canoe Club 1 1 1 1 4
Paul King Koi Brisbane Canoeing Club 1 1 2 4
Mark Laraghy Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 4 4
John Bruun No Club 4 4
Andrew Seymour No Club 3 3
Kylie Hirst Brisbane Paddlers Club 2 1 3
Peter Cooke Springfield Canoe Club 1 2 3
Jane Freier Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 3 3
Neville Holden Sandgate Paddlers Club 3 3
Maurie & Tonia Hutchinson Greater Logan Paddlers Clu 1 1  – 2
Sallyanne Gardner Indooroopilly Canoe Club 1 1  – 2
Alan Fergusson SUPSA 1 1 2
Paula Ridge Brisbane Canoeing Club 1  – 1 2
Tina Effeney Sandgate Canoe Club  –  – 2 2
Virginia Spence Brisbane SUP Club 1 1 2
Sarah Hardwick Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1  – 1
Anthony Johnston Brisbane SUP Club  –  – 1 1
Richard Dower Brisbane SUP Club 1 1
Katrina Harrison Brisbane SUP Club 1 1
Allen Hayes SUPSA 1 1
Julia Weyler Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1 1
Bob Arnull No Club 1 1
Vee Barrett Brisbane SUP Club 1 1
Ross Jardine No Club 1 1
James Scheildler Sandgate Paddlers Club 1 1
Michael Gout Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club 1 1

Names Clubs Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 TOTAL POINTS
Varsity Lakes Logan River Lismore Race Wetland Wander Tumbulgum Race Brisbane River Thornside Classic Grafton Race
Div S1 Under 13yrs Girls
Sarah Hardwick Currumbin Creek Paddlers Club  –  – 6 6 6 18
Caitlin Mason Sandgate Canoe Club 6  – 5 4 15
Rosina McAntee Sandgate Canoe Club 6 6
Tahlia Bold Sandgate Canoe Club 5 5
Joelie Enever Sandgate Canoe Club 3 3
Div S2 Under 13yrs Boys
Joshua Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 5 6 6 6 23
Lockie Lovell Sunshine Coast Paddle Sportsclub 6 6
Ziko & Carlito Vesely Sydney Northern Beaches 6 6
Div S3 Beginners
Rhonda McSweeney Brisbane Paddling Club 5 3 5 13
Melissa Bull Sandgate Canoe Club 5 6 11
Natasha Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club 1 3 4 8
Vanessa Anderson Greater Logan Paddlers Club 6  –  – 6
Peter Velloza Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  – 6  – 6
Vince Cross Far North Coast Canoe Club  –  – 6 6
Woody Vidgen Byron Bay Surf 6 6
Adam & Tom Scott Indooroopilly Canoe Club 6 6
Annabelle Green Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club 6 6
John Murphy No Club  – 5  – 5
Nathan & Penn Wilson No Club 5 5
Jessica Oates Sandgate Canoe Club 4 4
Karen Becker Indooroopilly Canoe Club 4 4
James Van Rllyen Brisbane Paddling Club 4 4
Allen Hume Brisbane Sup 3 3
Ella Dickson Sandgate Canoe Club 2 2
Anna Whittington No Club 2 2
John Blackley Sandgate Canoe Club 2 2
Noa Reiss & Milena Hobbs Sandgate Canoe Club 1 1
Nicole Walker No Club 1 1
Cheryl Christensen Sandgate Canoe Club 1 1
Div S4 75+ age group
Jim Dickson Just Paddlers NSW 5 6  – 6 6 6 5 6 40
Sal Gardner Indooroopilly Canoe Club 5 5 2 12
Bill Ledgerwood Sandgate Paddlers Club 6 6
Ron Roberts Sandgate Paddlers Club 4 4
Bruce Pilcher Sandgate Paddlers Club 3 3
Div S5 Sup’s only
Sue Gollagher Sandgate Canoe Club 4 5 9
Simon Prosser No club 6 6
Alan Fergusson SUPSA 6 6
Peter Patch Brisbane Sup 6 6
Steven Williams Brisbane Sup 5 5
Jason Anderson Brisbane Sup 3 3